IceBreaker 2019

Gayla Sargent, Judge

Held at Tower Hill Equestrian Center, Thank You to Teri Morenz & Denis Kerasotes

Teresa Litchfield, Manager

Ashlee Valdez & Kim Dresch - Scribes

Phil Litchfield, Pinky Noll, & Sheila McElwee - Scorers

John Simpson - Ring Steward

Kayloni Valdez - Runner


HighPoints

  • High Point Training Level Adult Amateur - Nick Dun It Bright & Laura Dietrich
  • High Point Training Level Jr/Young Rider - Travis & Ryley Skultety
  • Stick Horse Winners: Roman P, Kayloni V, Ella J, and Norah H
  • Stick Horse Participant: Teresa Litchfield

Horse Rider Div Score - % Place
Leadline
Chloe Ella Jordan JR 74.3 1
Intro A ------ Adult
Stand Up & Fight Lyndsey Humpal AA 79.7 1
H Wineglass Szolo Martha Power AA 77.5 2
Savanna Akel Watson AA 71.6 3
Intro A  ------ JR
Tulip Cora Strigotte JR 77.2 1
Nicholas T of High Point Korina Johnson JR 75.3 2
Shiloh's Moondancer Norah Holzmacher JR 74.1 3
Rosie Emma Mendenhall JR 69.7 4
Chloe Ella Jordan JR 60.3 5
Intro B ------ JR
Travis Katherine Holly JR 73.8 1
Tulip Cora Strigotte JR 73.8 2
Shiloh's Moondancer Norah Holzmacher JR 67.2 3
Rosie Emma Mendenhall JR 66.6 4
Intro B ------ AA
H Wineglass Szolo Martha Power AA 74.1 1
First Commander Dena Riegel AA 70.6 2
Savanna Akel Watson AA 70.3 3
Intro C ------ JR
Travis Ryley Skultety JR 74.8 1
Nicholas T of High Pointe Korina Johnson JR 71.3 2
Tulip Cora Strigotte JR 65.8 3
Western Dressage  Basic ----- Test 1
Two Buck Chuck Paula Briney O 78.3 1
Western Dressage Basic ------ Test 3
Two Buck Chuck Lucy Stafford AA 70.8 2
Western Dressage Intro ---   Test 3
Summer Revival Paula Briney O 68.32 3
Western Dressage Intro ----Test 4
Summer Revival Paula Briney O 70.2 1
Training Level -----Test 1
Travis Ryley Skultety JR 75.2 1
Travis Katherine Holly JR 73.3 2
Rejoice Catie Kuhn JR 70.8 3
Horse Rider Div Score - % Place
Training Level -----Test 2
Kalimero Sheila McElwee O 78.6 1
Nick Dun It Bright Laura Dietrich AA 69.5 1
Rejoice Catie Kuhn JR 69.3 1
A Sensational Prince Madison Godart JR 65.9 2
Sir Dow Jones Sofia Dietrich JR 65.2 3
Training Level ----- Test 3
Kalimero Sheila McElwee O 76.6 1
Nick Dun It Bright Laura Dietrich AA 69.7 1
A Sensational Prince Madison Godart JR 63.3 2
Riverdance Ellie Mendenhall JR 70.9 1
First Level ---- Test 1
Riverdance Ellie Mendenhall JR 69.3 1
Sir Dow Jones Sofia Dietrich JR 68.1 2
Heroico CDP Erin Kerby AA 70.5 1
First Level ----- Test 2
Heroico CDP Erin Kerby AA 68.9 1
First Level ------ Test 3
Samorano Pam Knox AA 79.6 1
New York By Storm Susan Rosse O 70 1
Second Level ----- Test 1
New York By Storm Susan Rosse O 67.6 1
Eventing ----- Gambler's Choice
Beginner Novice A
Nan's Pierce Arrow Cora Strigotte Jr 22.8 1
Beginner Novice B
Nan's Pierce Arrow Cora Strigotte JR 24.5 2
First Commander Dena Riegal AA 28 4
Mod A
Hummingbird 's River Amy Nelson O 27.6 3
Dressage EQ
Hummingbird's River Amy Nelson O 72 2
Nan's Pierce Arrow Cora Strigotte JR 76 1