Classic Highpoint Awards

 Ghinger Ale & CLD President Judy Nordstrom won the Cheryl Finke Memorial as well as Third Level High Point

Ghinger Ale & CLD President Judy Nordstrom won the Cheryl Finke Memorial as well as Third Level High Point

Dressage Foundation Class

Lotta Eklund on Rapson (First 1) • 75.800%

Cheryl Finke Memorial for Highest Scoring Freestyle

Judy Nordstrom on Ghinger Ale (Third Level) • 73.500%

Jim Kuhn Memorial High Point Junior Award

Sian McBride on Tebaldo (Third Level) • 72.500%

USDF Benefit Class (Classic I)

Marilyn Weber on Shenanigans Too (Second 1) • 55.714%

USDF Benefit Class (Classic II)

 Tebaldo & Sian McBride were winners of the Jim Kuhn Memorial for highpoint Jr/YR.

Tebaldo & Sian McBride were winners of the Jim Kuhn Memorial for highpoint Jr/YR.

Lotte Eklund on Rapson (Training 3) • 75.000%

Dover Medal (Classic I)

Patti Blackmore on Rubico (Second 3) • 77.976%

Dover Medal (Classic II)

Patti Blackmore on Rubico (Second 3) • 74.861%

Bandana Memorial Award to the Highest Scoring Non-Traditional Dressage Breed

HH Footloose with Katie Keim


Rubico & Patti Blackmore won both Dover Medals as well as the Second Level highpoint

BREED AWARDS

High Point Arabian

HH Footloose with Katie Keim • 74.375%

High Point Half-Arabian

Tagg Yorr It with Claire Nickelson • 71.000%

High Point Pure or Half Saddlebred

Rejoice with Marissa Fitch • 71.897%

 Tagg Yorr It and Claire Nickelson won the Half-Arab highpoint.

Tagg Yorr It and Claire Nickelson won the Half-Arab highpoint.

Dutch Warmblood

Westerstorm, owned by Phil Pan & Deb Klamen, with Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn at Grand Prix • 63.500%

LEVEL HIGH POINTS - CASH AWARDS

Training Level

 Raisin Money, owned by Bart Collida & Michelle Inman, and Martin Kuhn won the Training Level & First Level high points.

Raisin Money, owned by Bart Collida & Michelle Inman, and Martin Kuhn won the Training Level & First Level high points.

Martin Kuhn on Raisin Money, owned by Bart Collida & Michelle Inman • 81.613% average

First Level

Martin Kuhn on Raisin Money, owned by Bart Collida & Michelle Inman • 78.9865% average

Second Level

Patti Blackmore on Rubico • 76.4285% average

Third Level

Judy Nordstrom on Ghinger Ale • 68.654% average

 Paddington, owned by Leslie Burket, and Martin Kuhn won both the PSG & I1 highpoints.

Paddington, owned by Leslie Burket, and Martin Kuhn won both the PSG & I1 highpoints.

Fourth Level

Paula Briney on Willemina • 67.297%

Prix St George

Martin Kuhn on Paddington • 71.842%

Intermediate 1

Martin Kuhn on Paddington • 73.553%

Grand Prix

Westerstorm & Kate Fleming-Kuhn, owned by Phil Pan & Deb Klamen, were both the KWPN highpoint as well as the Grand Prix highpoint

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn on Westerstorm, owned by Phil Pan & Deb Klamen • 63.500%

 

CenterLine Dressage Classic I Results • August 23, 2014


Training Level Test 1

(C) Wooding, 

223 Marilyn Weber Ofw Ethan Training Level, Test 1 2011 Open 157 65.417% 1

232 Katie Keim Hh Footloose Training Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 153.5 63.958% 2

214 Stephanie Ann Carter Iris Training Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 143 59.583% 3

Training Level Test 2

(C) Wooding, 

239 Martin Kuhn Raisin Money Training Level, Test 2 2011 Open 215 76.786% 1

228 Rachel Boyce H. Wineglass Gideon Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 196.5 70.179% 2

223 Marilyn Weber Ofw Ethan Training Level, Test 2 2011 Open 195 69.643% 3

232 Katie Keim Hh Footloose Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 184 65.714% 4

216 Chrissy Jacobs Sensational Prince Training Level, Test 2 2011 JR/YR 183.5 65.536% 5

231 Katie Keim Zla Pepets Regalo Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 179.5 64.107% 6

208 Jayme Geisler ASR Fadls Willie Training Level, Test 2 2011 JR/YR 170 60.714% 7

214 Stephanie Ann Carter Iris Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 166.5 59.464% 8

Training Level Test 3,  GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

202 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rapson Training Level, Test 3 2011 Open 189.5 75.800% 1

236 Jodi Lemkemann Chantillee Lace Training Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 182.5 73.000% 2

212 Claire Nickelson Tagg Yorr It Training Level, Test 3 2011 JR/YR 175.5 70.200% 3

216 Chrissy Jacobs Sensational Prince Training Level, Test 3 2011 JR/YR 165 66.000% 4

228 Rachel Boyce H. Wineglass Gideon Training Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 164 65.600% 5

231 Katie Keim Zla Pepets Regalo Training Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 164 65.600% 6

First Level Test 1

(C) Wooding, 

204 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rendition First Level, Test 1 2011 Open 215.5 74.310% 1

236 Jodi Lemkemann Chantillee Lace First Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 205 70.690% 2

240 Marissa Fitch Rejoice First Level, Test 1 2011 Open 185 63.793% 3

220 Pamela Overmier Cr Mighty Charity First Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 162.5 56.034% 4

208 Jayme Geisler ASR Fadls Willie First Level, Test 1 2011 JR/YR 161.5 55.690% 5

First Level Test 2

(C) Wooding, 

239 Martin Kuhn Raisin Money First Level, Test 2 2011 Open 287 77.568% 1

240 Marissa Fitch Rejoice First Level, Test 2 2011 Open 248 67.027% 2

First Level Test 3,  GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

202 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rapson First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 226.5 73.065% 1

204 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rendition First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 224 72.258% 2

217 Paula Briney Renaissance Man First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 219 70.645% 3

212 Claire Nickelson Tagg Yorr It First Level, Test 3 2011 JR/YR 213 68.710% 4

207 Marilyn Weber Shenanigans Too++// First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 194 62.581% 5

220 Pamela Overmier Cr Mighty Charity First Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 162.5 52.419% 6

Second Level Test 1

(C) Wooding, 

207 Marilyn Weber Shenanigans Too++// Second Level, Test 1 2011 Open 195 55.714% 1

Second Level Test 2

(C) Wooding, 

217 Paula Briney Renaissance Man Second Level, Test 2 2011 Open 249.5 65.658% 1

222 Patricia Mcvary Boss Second Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 229.5 60.395% 2

Second Level Test 3,  GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

233 Patti Blackmore Rubico Second Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 327.5 77.976% 1

235 Paige Schlicksup Champions Devito Second Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 290.5 69.167% 2

209 Rachel Hill-Jordan El Mistico Second Level, Test 3 2011 Open 274 65.238% 3

Third Level Test 1

(C) Rigdon, 

229 Sian Mcbride Tebaldo Third Level, Test 1 2011 JR/YR 275.5 72.500% 1

213 Andy Amsden Latest Buck Third Level, Test 1 2011 Open 226.5 59.605% 2

Third Level Test 3,  GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

234 Judith Nordstrom Ghinger Ale Third Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 265.5 68.077% 1

213 Andy Amsden Latest Buck Third Level, Test 3 2011 Open 262 67.179% 2

227 Ida Noll Zlatan M.ge Third Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 259 66.410% 3

219 Paula Briney Willemina Third Level, Test 3 2011 Open 253.5 65.000% 4

238 Michele Inman Camiro Third Level, Test 3 2011 Open 238 61.026% 5

Fourth Level Test 1

(C) Wooding, 

215 Deborah Porter Lionheart Fourth Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 236.5 67.571% 1

Fourth Level Test 3,  GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

206 Marilyn Weber Focus Shalimor++// Fourth Level, Test 3 2011 Open 243.5 60.875% 1

237 Michele Inman Rayanna Fourth Level, Test 3 2011 Open 241.5 60.375% 2

Prix St George,  GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

242 Martin Kuhn Paddington FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 273 71.842% 1

237 Michele Inman Rayanna FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 245.5 64.605% 2

203 Anna Charlotte Eklund IA Lanna FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 236 62.105% 3

243 Christine Elliot Dutch Chocolate Delight FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 189.5 49.868% 4

Grand Prix,  GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

201 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rapture R FEI Grand Prix 2014 Open 312 62.400% 1

226 Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn Westerstorm FEI Grand Prix 2014 Open 292 58.400% 2

Musical Freestyle

(C) Rigdon, 

234 Judith Nordstrom Ghinger Ale USDF Freestyle, Third Level 2011 Adult Amateur 220.5 73.500% 1

235 Paige Schlicksup Champions Devito USDF Freestyle, Second Level 2011 Adult Amateur 216.5 72.167% 2

218 Paula Briney Chambord USDF Freestyle, Fourth Level 2011 Open 200.5 66.833% 3

Intermediate 1, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

225 Judy Ethell Rubin Raphael FEI Intermediate I 2009 Adult Amateur 265 69.737% 1

211 Rachel Hill-Jordan Latino FEI Intermediate I 2009 Open 262 68.947% 2

230 Allison Gerlt Winspo FEI Intermediate I 2009 JR/YR 256 67.368% 3

CenterLine Dressage Classic II Results • August 24, 2014


Training Level Test 1

(C) Rigdon, 

232 Katie Keim Hh Footloose Training Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 178.5 74.375% 1

208 Jayme Geisler ASR Fadls Willie Training Level, Test 1 2011 JR/YR 164 68.333% 2

214 Stephanie Ann Carter Iris Training Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 154 64.167% 3

Training Level Test 2

(C) Rigdon, 

239 Martin Kuhn Raisin Money Training Level, Test 2 2011 Open 241.5 86.250% 1

232 Katie Keim Hh Footloose Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 198.5 70.893% 2

228 Rachel Boyce H. Wineglass Gideon Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 184 65.714% 3

231 Katie Keim Zla Pepets Regalo Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 180.5 64.464% 4

216 Chrissy Jacobs Sensational Prince Training Level, Test 2 2011 JR/YR 179.5 64.107% 5

223 Marilyn Weber Ofw Ethan Training Level, Test 2 2011 Open 179 63.929% 6

214 Stephanie Ann Carter Iris Training Level, Test 2 2011 Adult Amateur 170.5 60.893% 7

Training Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

202 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rapson Training Level, Test 3 2011 Open 187.5 75.000% 1

212 Claire Nickelson Tagg Yorr It Training Level, Test 3 2011 JR/YR 177.5 71.000% 2

236 Jodi Lemkemann Chantillee Lace Training Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 175.5 70.200% 3

228 Rachel Boyce H. Wineglass Gideon Training Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 154 61.600% 4

208 Jayme Geisler ASR Fadls Willie Training Level, Test 3 2011 JR/YR 151.5 60.600% 5

First Level Test 1

(C) Rigdon, 

240 Marissa Fitch Rejoice First Level, Test 1 2011 Open 208.5 71.897% 1

204 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rendition First Level, Test 1 2011 Open 194.5 67.069% 2

236 Jodi Lemkemann Chantillee Lace First Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 191.5 66.034% 3

223 Marilyn Weber Ofw Ethan First Level, Test 1 2011 Open 167 57.586% 4

220 Pamela Overmier Cr Mighty Charity First Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 160.5 55.345% 5

First Level Test 2

(C) Rigdon, 

239 Martin Kuhn Raisin Money First Level, Test 2 2011 Open 297.5 80.405% 1

240 Marissa Fitch Rejoice First Level, Test 2 2011 Open 246.5 66.622% 2

First Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

202 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rapson First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 231 74.516% 1

217 Paula Briney Renaissance Man First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 222.5 71.774% 2

204 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rendition First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 218 70.323% 3

212 Claire Nickelson Tagg Yorr It First Level, Test 3 2011 JR/YR 216.5 69.839% 4

207 Marilyn Weber Shenanigans Too++// First Level, Test 3 2011 Open 189.5 61.129% 5

220 Pamela Overmier Cr Mighty Charity First Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 164.5 53.065% 6

Second Level Test 2

(C) Rigdon, 

244 Allison Hardas Darius Second Level, Test 2 2011 Open 240.5 63.289% 1

Second Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Rigdon, 

233 Patti Blackmore Rubico Second Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 314.5 74.881% 1

235 Paige Schlicksup Champions Devito Second Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 283 67.381% 2

244 Allison Hardas Darius Second Level, Test 3 2011 Open 250 59.524% 3

209 Rachel Hill-Jordan El Mistico Second Level, Test 3 2011 Open 248 59.048% 4

Third Level Test 1

(C) Wooding, 

229 Sian Mcbride Tebaldo Third Level, Test 1 2011 JR/YR 249 65.526% 1

213 Andy Amsden Latest Buck Third Level, Test 1 2011 Open 247.5 65.132% 2

222 Patricia Mcvary Boss Third Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 230 60.526% 3

Third Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

234 Judith Nordstrom Ghinger Ale Third Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 270 69.231% 1

227 Ida Noll Zlatan M.ge Third Level, Test 3 2011 Adult Amateur 251.5 64.487% 2

219 Paula Briney Willemina Third Level, Test 3 2011 Open 250 64.103% 3

238 Michele Inman Camiro Third Level, Test 3 2011 Open 236 60.513% 4

213 Andy Amsden Latest Buck Third Level, Test 3 2011 Open 235 60.256% 5

Fourth Level Test 1

(C) Rigdon, 

215 Deborah Porter Lionheart Fourth Level, Test 1 2011 Adult Amateur 199.5 57.000% 1

Fourth Level Test 2

(C) Rigdon, 

219 Paula Briney Willemina Fourth Level, Test 2 2011 Open 249 67.297% 1

Fourth Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

237 Michele Inman Rayanna Fourth Level, Test 3 2011 Open 250 62.500% 1

Prix St George, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

206 Marilyn Weber Focus Shalimor++// FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 239 62.895% 1

218 Paula Briney Chambord FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 233.5 61.447% 2

203 Anna Charlotte Eklund IA Lanna FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 232.5 61.184% 3

237 Michele Inman Rayanna FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 231.5 60.921% 4

245 Allison Hardas M. Ruberth FEI Prix St. Georges 2009 Open 228 60.000% 5

Grand Prix, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

226 Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn Westerstorm FEI Grand Prix 2014 Open 317.5 63.500% 1

201 Anna Charlotte Eklund Rapture R FEI Grand Prix 2014 Open 299 59.800% 2

Musical Freestyle, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

235 Paige Schlicksup Champions Devito USDF Freestyle, Second Level 2011 Adult Amateur 216.9000 72.300% 1

234 Judith Nordstrom Ghinger Ale USDF Freestyle, Third Level 2011 Adult Amateur 215.9000 71.967% 2

225 Judy Ethell Rubin Raphael FEI Freestyle, Intermediate I 2009 Adult Amateur 283 70.750% 3

Dressage Rider Test

(C) Rigdon, 

216 Chrissy Jacobs Sensational Prince USEF Training  Level Rider Test - 2013 JR/YR 66 66.000% 1

Intermediate 1, GAIG/USDF Qualifying

(C) Wooding, 

242 Martin Kuhn Paddington FEI Intermediate I 2009 Open 279.5 73.553% 1

230 Allison Gerlt Winspo FEI Intermediate I 2009 JR/YR 261.5 68.816% 2

211 Rachel Hill-Jordan Latino FEI Intermediate I 2009 Open 257 67.632% 3