CLD Classic I & II

Manager: John Simpson

Secretary: Jeanne Craver

Judges: William Solyntjes, "S" & Fran Dearing,"S"

Trophies And Ribbons

  • Kuhn Award: Emily Barrett on Dorana 12, Second Level Test 2 on Saturday, score of 71.579%
  • Finke Award: Allison Gerlt on Samurai, Third Level Freestyle on Saturday, score of 63.500%
  • King Arthur Award: Jeanne Bastian on Eyed Take Scotch, Training Level Test 1 AA, score of 62.083%
  • Dover Medal Saturday: Jolene Novak on Estrella, Second Level Test 3 AA, score of 71.429%
  • Dover Medal Sunday: Judith Nordstrom on Zigmesiter, Second Level Test 3 AA, score of 66.667&
  • Dressage Foundation Class: Martin Kuhn on Greystoke, First Level Test 1 Open, score of 72.069%
  • USDF Benefit Class Saturday: Pernille Andree on Brauna, Second Level Test 1 Open, score of 70.000%
  • USDF Benefit Class Sunday: Patrick Benson, Second Level Test 1 Open, score of 66.857%
  • Trakhener High Point: no entries
  • Arabian High Point: Kayla Reimer on Silk Flambeau, Training Level Test 3 on Saturday, score of 68.400%
  • Half-Arabian High Point: Katie Keim on RV Still Standing, First Level Test 3 on Sunday, score of 67.419%
  • Saddlebred High Point: Susan Rosse on Rejoice, Training Level Test 3 on Saturday, score of 65.200%
  • Dutch Warmblood Saturday: Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn on Aqua JP, First Level Test 3, score of 66.452%
  • Dutch Warmblood Sunday: Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn on Aqua JP, First Level Test 1, score of 72.069%
  • Bandana Award: Susan Rosse on Rejoice, Half-Saddlebred, Training 2 on Sunday, score of 71.429%

Cash Award High Points

  • Training Level Open: Martin Kuhn on Greystoke, average of 76.1145%
  • Training Level AA: Katie Keim on ZLA Pepets Regalo+/, average of 64.800%
  • Training Level J/Y: Shae Strom on Rock Star, average of 67.400%
    Training Level Overall: Martin Kuhn on Greystoke, average of 76.1145%
  • First Level Open: Martin Kuhn on Greystoke, average of 73.454%
  • First Level AA: Kindra Wilson on Waldor, average of 73.7100%
  • First Level J/Y: Daniel Eplett on Grand Viscount, average of 68.3760%
    First Level Overall: Kindra Wilson on Waldor, average of 73.7100%

  • Second Level Open: Pernille Andree on Brauna, average of 71.5475%

  • Second Level AA: Jolene Novak on Estrella, average of 70.0565%
  • Second Level J/Y: Emily Barrett on Dorana 12, average of 69.2105%
    Second Level Overall: Pernille Andree on Brauna, average of 71.5475%

  • Third Level Open: Lucy Fuelle on An Honest Request, average of 67.1805%

  • Third Level AA: Julie Kellner on Manhattan, average of 69.4875%
    Third Level Overall: Julie Kellner on Manhattan, average of 69.4875%

  • Fourth Level Open: Paula Briney on Chambord, Fourth Level Test 2 on Sunday, score of 60.270

  • Fourth Level J/Y: Shana Jones on Picture Perfect, Fourth Level Test 2 on Saturday, score of 67.838%
    Fourth Level Overall: Shana Jones on Picture Perfect, Fourth Level Test 2 on Saturday, score of 67.838%

  • Prix St. Georges Open: Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn on Paddington, Sunday, score of 66.316%

  • Prix St. Georges AA: Judy Ethell on Rubin Raphael, Saturday, score of 65.000%
    Prix St. Georges Overall: Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn on Paddington, Sunday, score of 66.316%

  • Intermediate I AA: Christina Simpson on Gold Diggerr++//, Sunday, score of 63.684%
    Intermediate I Overall: Christina Simpson on Gold Diggerr++//, Saturday, score of 63.684%

  • Grand Prix AA: Deb Klamen on Boss, Sunday, score of 61.489%
    Grand Prix Overall: Deb Klamen on Boss, Sunday, score of 61.489%

Classic I Results


CLASS

RIDER

HORSE

DIVISION

SCORE

PLACE

USDF Intro A






 (C) Dearing, 






147

Hailey Phillips

Focus Phantasm

JR/YR

60.63%

1

USDF Intro B






 (C) Solyntjes, 






147

Hailey Phillips

Focus Phantasm

JR/YR

58.13%

1

Training Level Test 1






 (C) Dearing, 






138

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

Agathon JP

Open

67.50%

1

112

Melanie Burnley

Debonair

Open

67.08%

2

103

Jeanne Bastian

Eyed Take Scotch

Adult Amateur

62.08%

3

104

Caroline Bean

Aqua JP

Adult Amateur

60.00%

4

147

Hailey Phillips

Focus Phantasm

JR/YR

57.08%

5

164

Jayme Geisler

Knight Hawk+//

JR/YR

57.08%

6

161

Marilyn Weber

Grandeurs Chanel

Open

55.42%


118

Susan Edwards

Ignacious

Adult Amateur

53.33%


108

Jessalyn Bradley

Echos Sparkle

JR/YR

52.08%


Training Level Test 2






 (C) Solyntjes, 






139

Martin Kuhn

Greystoke

Open

71.43%

1

117

Allison Davis

Best Yet

Open

69.64%

2

112

Melanie Burnley

Debonair

Open

68.57%

3

149

Kayla Reimer

Silk Flambeau

Open

66.07%

4

159

Shae Strom

Rock Star

JR/YR

65.71%

5

155

Susan Rosse

Rejoice

JR/YR

63.57%

6

115

Chelsea Colangelo

Roman Candle

JR/YR

63.21%


157

Mia Spezia

Chloe

JR/YR

62.86%


164

Jayme Geisler

Knight Hawk+//

JR/YR

58.93%


141

Diana Lewis

Hollywood

Adult Amateur

58.21%


162

Marilyn Weber

Maeday Surprise

Open

57.86%


154

Stephanie Ross

Bennigan

Adult Amateur

55.00%


161

Marilyn Weber

Grandeurs Chanel

Open

55.00%


111

Paula Briney

Wineglass Gabriel

Open

52.50%


108

Jessalyn Bradley

Echos Sparkle

JR/YR

52.50%


Training Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Dearing, 






159

Shae Strom

Rock Star

JR/YR

69.60%

1

149

Kayla Reimer

Silk Flambeau

Open

68.40%

2

134

Katie Keim

ZLA Pepets Regalo+/

Adult Amateur

67.60%

3

115

Chelsea Colangelo

Roman Candle

JR/YR

66.40%

5

162

Marilyn Weber

Maeday Surprise

Open

66.00%

6

104

Caroline Bean

Aqua JP

Adult Amateur

65.60%


117

Allison Davis

Best Yet

Open

65.60%


155

Susan Rosse

Rejoice

JR/YR

65.20%


163

Marilyn Weber

Shenanigans Too

Open

64.80%


138

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

Agathon JP

Open

64.00%


108

Jessalyn Bradley

Echos Sparkle

JR/YR

62.40%


164

Jayme Geisler

Knight Hawk+//

JR/YR

61.60%


166

Natalie Winston

Fleur de Lis

JR/YR

61.60%


103

Jeanne Bastian

Eyed Take Scotch

Adult Amateur

60.40%


157

Mia Spezia

Chloe

JR/YR

57.60%


111

Paula Briney

Wineglass Gabriel

Open

56.40%


First Level Test 1






 (C) Dearing, 






139

Martin Kuhn

Greystoke

Open

72.07%

1

149

Kayla Reimer

Silk Flambeau

Open

66.21%

2

119

Daniel Eplett

Grand Viscount

JR/YR

65.17%

3

121

Meghan French

Lucky Charms II

JR/YR

62.41%

4

145

Eron Anne Owens

Golden Dreammaker

Open

61.72%

5

151

Brittany Roberts

Galliano

JR/YR

60.35%

6

166

Natalie Winston

Fleur de Lis

JR/YR

59.66%


150

Evelyn Riehl

YZ Angylina++++//

Adult Amateur

58.62%


163

Marilyn Weber

Shenanigans Too

Open

56.90%


141

Diana Lewis

Hollywood

Adult Amateur

52.76%


First Level Test 2






 (C) Dearing, 






151

Brittany Roberts

Galliano

JR/YR

54.32%

1

141

Diana Lewis

Hollywood

Adult Amateur

53.51%

2

First Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Solyntjes, 






165

Kindra Wilson

Waldor

Adult Amateur

74.19%

1

119

Daniel Eplett

Grand Viscount

JR/YR

67.10%

2

105

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

Aqua JP

Open

66.45%

3

106

Patrick Benson

Pure Grace

Open

66.13%

4

113

J. T. Burnley

Ron William 2

Open

65.16%

5

132

Katie Keim

RV Still Standing

Adult Amateur

65.16%

6

158

Tiffany Stageman

Valdemar

JR/YR

64.52%


168

Kathleen Zachaeus

Portia

Adult Amateur

63.87%


121

Meghan French

Lucky Charms II

JR/YR

61.29%


150

Evelyn Riehl

YZ Angylina++++//

Adult Amateur

60.97%


129

Michele Inman

Rayanna

Open

60.00%


145

Eron Anne Owens

Golden Dreammaker

Open

60.00%


107

Melissa Boyer

Truckin In Alexis

Adult Amateur

57.74%








Second Level Test 1






 (C) Solyntjes, 






143

Jolene Novak

Estrella

Adult Amateur

70.86%

1

106

Patrick Benson

Pure Grace

Open

67.71%

2

140

Emily Layeski

Friedensfest

JR/YR

62.57%

3

158

Tiffany Stageman

Valdemar

JR/YR

60.86%

4

142

Judith Nordstrom

Zigmeister

Adult Amateur

60.29%

5

146

Eron Anne Owens

SNF Fjelde

Open

59.43%

6

126

Rachel Hill

Boleros Wrangler

Open

59.43%


Second Level Test 2






 (C) Dearing, 






102

Emily Barrett

Dorana 12

JR/YR

71.58%

1

153

Heather Romriell

Destinee

Open

68.95%

2

146

Eron Anne Owens

SNF Fjelde

Open

59.21%

3

107

Melissa Boyer

Truckin In Alexis

Adult Amateur

55.53%

4

Second Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Solyntjes, 






143

Jolene Novak

Estrella

Adult Amateur

71.43%

1

101

Pernelle Andree

Brauna

Open

70.00%

2

165

Kindra Wilson

Waldor

Adult Amateur

68.57%

3

102

Emily Barrett

Dorana 12

JR/YR

67.14%

4

126

Rachel Hill

Boleros Wrangler

Open

64.29%

5

153

Heather Romriell

Destinee

Open

63.81%

6

127

Lisa Holderle

Tristan

Adult Amateur

63.33%


133

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

RV Still Standing

Open

62.14%


142

Judith Nordstrom

Zigmeister

Adult Amateur

58.33%








Third Level Test 1






 (C) Dearing, 






101

Pernelle Andree

Brauna

Open

68.68%

1

167

Susan Fischer

Jolo

Adult Amateur

62.90%

2

169

Brenda Zeitler

Wramielle

Open

62.90%

3

109

Paula Briney

Faramon

Open

62.11%

4

148

Deborah Porter

Lionheart

Adult Amateur

58.42%

5

144

Eron Anne Owens

Gidasp

Open

51.32%

6

Third Level Test 2






 (C) Solyntjes, 






122

Lucy Fuelle

An Honest Request

Adult Amateur

59.76%

1


Classic II Results


CLASS

RIDER

HORSE

DIVISION

SCORE

PLACING

USDF Intro A






 (C) Solyntjes, 






128

Julie Inghram

Jackson

Open

65.00%

1

147

Hailey Phillips

Focus Phantasm

JR/YR

59.38%

2

USDF Intro B






 (C) Dearing, 






128

Julie Inghram

Jackson

Open

67.50%

1

147

Hailey Phillips

Focus Phantasm

JR/YR

60.00%

2

USDF Intro C






 (C) Dearing, 






128

Julie Inghram

Jackson

Open

63.50%

1

Training Level Test 1






 (C) Solyntjes, 






108

Jessalyn Bradley

Echos Sparkle

JR/YR

63.33%

1

164

Jayme Geisler

Knight Hawk+//

JR/YR

62.08%

2

118

Susan Edwards

Ignacious

Adult Amateur

57.08%

3

161

Marilyn Weber

Grandeurs Chanel

Open

53.75%

4

Training Level Test 2






 (C) Solyntjes, 






155

Susan Rosse

Rejoice

JR/YR

71.43%

1

117

Allison Davis

Best Yet

Open

71.43%

2

112

Melanie Burnley

Debonair

Open

68.93%

3

146

Andrea Bradley-Stute

SNF Fjelde

Adult Amateur

67.50%

4

115

Chelsea Colangelo

Roman Candle

JR/YR

66.07%

5

108

Jessalyn Bradley

Echos Sparkle

JR/YR

65.71%

6

103

Jeanne Bastian

Eyed Take Scotch

Adult Amateur

62.86%


157

Mia Spezia

Chloe

JR/YR

62.50%


162

Marilyn Weber

Maeday Surprise

Open

61.43%


161

Marilyn Weber

Grandeurs Chanel

Open

59.29%


164

Jayme Geisler

Knight Hawk+//

JR/YR

58.57%


111

Paula Briney

Wineglass Gabriel

Open

57.86%


154

Stephanie Ross

Bennigan

Adult Amateur

55.36%


147

Hailey Phillips

Focus Phantasm

JR/YR

49.29%


Training Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Solyntjes, 






139

Martin Kuhn

Greystoke

Open

80.80%

1

152

Heather Romriell

C’insational

Open

68.80%

2

117

Allison Davis

Best Yet

Open

67.20%

3

149

Kayla Reimer

Silk Flambeau

Open

66.80%

4

159

Shae Strom

Rock Star

JR/YR

65.20%

5







115

Chelsea Colangelo

Roman Candle

JR/YR

62.80%

6

134

Katie Keim

ZLA Pepets Regalo+/

Adult Amateur

62.00%


108

Jessalyn Bradley

Echos Sparkle

JR/YR

61.20%


157

Mia Spezia

Chloe

JR/YR

60.00%


162

Marilyn Weber

Maeday Surprise

Open

59.20%


103

Jeanne Bastian

Eyed Take Scotch

Adult Amateur

58.80%


155

Susan Rosse

Rejoice

JR/YR

58.40%


111

Paula Briney

Wineglass Gabriel

Open

56.00%


First Level Test 1






 (C) Solyntjes, 






105

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

Aqua JP

Open

72.07%

1

119

Daniel Eplett

Grand Viscount

JR/YR

69.66%

2

121

Meghan French

Lucky Charms II

JR/YR

66.55%

3

152

Heather Romriell

C’insational

Open

64.83%

4

146

Andrea Bradley-Stute

SNF Fjelde

Adult Amateur

62.07%

5

150

Evelyn Riehl

YZ Angylina++++//

Adult Amateur

61.72%

6

166

Natalie Winston

Fleur de Lis

JR/YR

55.86%


141

Diana Lewis

Hollywood

Adult Amateur

54.48%


First Level Test 2






 (C) Dearing, 






151

Brittany Roberts

Galliano

JR/YR

61.35%

1

163

Marilyn Weber

Shenanigans Too

Open

59.19%

2

141

Diana Lewis

Hollywood

Adult Amateur

55.95%

3

First Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Dearing, 






139

Martin Kuhn

Greystoke

Open

74.84%

1

113

J. T. Burnley

Ron William 2

Open

73.23%

2

165

Kindra Wilson

Waldor

Adult Amateur

70.97%

3

105

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

Aqua JP

Open

67.74%

4

132

Katie Keim

RV Still Standing

Adult Amateur

67.42%

5

106

Patrick Benson

Pure Grace

Open

67.10%

6

119

Daniel Eplett

Grand Viscount

JR/YR

65.48%


121

Meghan French

Lucky Charms II

JR/YR

64.19%


158

Tiffany Stageman

Valdemar

JR/YR

62.90%


150

Evelyn Riehl

YZ Angylina++++//

Adult Amateur

61.29%


163

Marilyn Weber

Shenanigans Too

Open

60.65%


149

Kayla Reimer

Silk Flambeau

Open

60.65%


129

Michele Inman

Rayanna

Open

58.71%


107

Melissa Boyer

Truckin In Alexis

Adult Amateur

57.10%


151

Brittany Roberts

Galliano

JR/YR

53.55%








Second Level Test 1






 (C) Dearing, 






106

Patrick Benson

Pure Grace

Open

66.86%

1

126

Rachel Hill

Boleros Wrangler

Open

63.71%

2

168

Kathleen Zachaeus

Portia

Adult Amateur

62.00%

3

158

Tiffany Stageman

Valdemar

JR/YR

58.57%

4

145

Eron Anne Owens

Golden Dreammaker

Open

51.71%

5

Second Level Test 2






 (C) Dearing, 






143

Jolene Novak

Estrella

Adult Amateur

68.68%

1

102

Emily Barrett

Dorana 12

JR/YR

66.84%

2

142

Judith Nordstrom

Zigmeister

Adult Amateur

63.42%

3

107

Melissa Boyer

Truckin In Alexis

Adult Amateur

59.21%

4

145

Eron Anne Owens

Golden Dreammaker

Open

56.05%

5

Second Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Dearing, 






101

Pernelle Andree

Brauna

Open

73.10%

1

142

Judith Nordstrom

Zigmeister

Adult Amateur

66.67%

2

153

Heather Romriell

Destinee

Open

66.67%

2

102

Emily Barrett

Dorana 12

JR/YR

66.19%

4

169

Brenda Zeitler

Wramielle

Open

66.19%

5

143

Jolene Novak

Estrella

Adult Amateur

65.48%


165

Kindra Wilson

Waldor

Adult Amateur

65.48%

6

133

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

RV Still Standing

Open

65.00%


127

Lisa Holderle

Tristan

Adult Amateur

64.29%


126

Rachel Hill

Boleros Wrangler

Open

60.71%


Third Level Test 1






 (C) Solyntjes, 






101

Pernelle Andree

Brauna

Open

68.42%

1

169

Brenda Zeitler

Wramielle

Open

64.21%

2

167

Barbara Wood

Jolo

Adult Amateur

58.95%

3

148

Deborah Porter

Lionheart

Adult Amateur

57.37%

4

Third Level Test 3, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Solyntjes, 






135

Julie Kellner

Manhattan

Adult Amateur

71.03%

1

116

Lindsey Cross-Culver

Russell

Open

64.62%

2

122

Lucy Fuelle

An Honest Request

Adult Amateur

64.10%

3

167

Barbara Wood

Jolo

Adult Amateur

57.95%

4







Fourth Level Test 1






 (C) Dearing, 






123

Allison Gerlt

Samurai

JR/YR

63.14%

1

124

Allison Gerlt

Tebaldo

JR/YR

61.71%

2

130

Chris Elliot

Dutch Chocolate Delight

Open

57.14%

3

Fourth Level Test 2






 (C) Dearing, 






110

Paula Briney

Chambord

Open

60.27%

1

Prix St. George, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Dearing, 






137

Kathryn Fleming-Kuhn

Paddington

Open

66.32%

1

120

Judy Ethell

Rubin Raphael

Adult Amateur

61.58%

2

Intermediate I, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Dearing, 






156

Christina Simpson

Gold Diggerr++//

JR/YR

63.68%

1

Grand Prix, GAIG/USDF Qualifying






 (C) Dearing, 






136

Debra Klamen

Boss

Adult Amateur

61.49%

1